Share This

         

Faculty

Arkansas Arts Center Museum School Faculty

Gary Ahlstrom:  Woodworking  (since 2013)

Julia Baugh:  Ceramics  (since 2014)

Robert Bean:  Drawing Instructor  (since 2015) & Department Chair  (since 2016) & Painting Department Chair  (since 2017)

Sharon Boyd-Struthers:  Children + Youth  (since 1991)

Laura Brooks:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2012)

Sandy Chai:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (Since 2015)

Merri Chandler:  Fused Glass Substitute  (Since 2015) 

John Chapman:  Woodworking - Woodturning  (since 2012)

David Paul Cook:  Painting - Plein Air & Landscapes  (since 2002)

Hamid Ebrahimifar:  Ceramics  (since 1988)

Kelly Edwards:  Ceramics  (since 1999)

Kim Fifer:  Woodworking - Woodturning  (since 2001)

Gary Fults:  Woodworking Instructor  (since 2008) & Department Chair  (since 2012)

Sandra Graham:  Fused Glass Substitute  (since 2015)

Jann Greenland:  Jewelry & Small Metals Instructor  (since 2005) & Department Chair  (since 2015)

Marlene Gremillion:  Painting - Watercolor / Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2007)

Tom Herrin:  Painting - Watercolor  (since 2012)

Patricia Holifield:  Fused Glass & Ceramics Instructor  (since 2010) & Department Chair  (since 2014)

Julie Holt:  Ceramics  (since 2009)

Logan Hunter:  Drawing  (since 2012)

Sarah Johnson:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2018)

Burke Johnston:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2012)

Trinity Kai:  Photography - UALR  (since 2018)

Clinton Krallman:  Woodworking  (since 2018)

Jill Kyong-McClain:  Woodworking  (since 2013)

Beth Lambert:  Ceramics  (since 2005)

Fletcher Larkin:  Ceramics  (since 2007)

Kim Lynch:  Fused Glass  (since 2013)

George McIlvaine:  Fused Glass Substitute  (since 2018)

Barbara Middleton:  Ceramics Special Workshops / Children + Youth Ceramics  (since 2011)

Shep Miers:  Woodworking  (since 1989)

Jean Mross:  Ceramics  (since 1988)

Melissa Orsini:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2015)

Suzzette Patterson:  Painting  (since 2017)

Debbie Poe:  Painting  (since 2012) / Children's Interim Chair  (3/2016 - 6/2017) / Children + Youth Instructor & Department Chair  (1997 - 2012)

Laurie Smith Prud'homme:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2017)

Adrian Quintinar:  Ceramics  (since 2017)

Laura Raborn:  Painting Workshops

Catherine Rodgers:  Fibers / Painting / Special Workshops  (since 2014)

Dominique Simmons:  Pastels  (since 2018)

Sigrun Simons-Rank:  Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2016)

Celia Storey:  Ceramics  (since 2008)

Allie Thompson:  Printmaking  (since 2018)

Donnell Williams:  Fused Glass / Jewelry & Small Metals  (since 2014)

Nancy Wilson:  Jewelry & Small Metals Instructor  (since 1981) & Department Chair  (2009 to 2015)

Emily Wood:  Drawing & Painting Instructor  (since 2008) & Department Chair  (since 2012)

 

Hours: Tues - Sat 10 AM - 5 PM | Sun 11 AM - 5 PM      Address: 9th & Commerce / MacArthur Park, P.O. Box 2137, Little Rock, Arkansas 72203-2137      Phone: 501.372.4000

© Copyright 2018 Arkansas Arts Center.
All rights reserved. All text and images are copyrighted and cannot be reproduced without written permission from their respective owners.